Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs R. White
Headteacher

Mr T Smith
Deputy Headteacher

Senior Management Team

Mr J. Sellers
Business Manager (Finance)

Mrs L. Garside
School Personnel & Facilities Manager

Mr L. Parish
Pastoral Manager

Leadership Team

Miss C. O'Neill
Assistant Headteacher & SENDCo

Mrs R. Lambert 
Assistant Headteacher

Mrs G. Christopher
Assistant Headteacher

Admin. Team

Mrs L. Garside
School Personnel & Facilities Manager

Mrs D. Tiffany
Administrator

Ms J. Clarkson
Reception/Admin. Support

Mrs D. Gallagher
Admin. Support

Pastoral Team

 

Mr L. Parish
Pastoral Manager

Mrs J. Glover
Family Support Officer

Miss G. Owens
Learning Mentor

Mrs D. Hopton
Attendance Officer

SEND Team

Miss C. O'Neill
Assistant Headteacher & SENDCo

Mrs L. Poulter
SEND Assistant

Mrs L. Padgett
SEND Assistant

  

Miss R. Tiffany
Speech & Language Teaching Assistant

Mrs M. Hopper
Speech & Language Teaching Assistant

 

Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2

Mrs E. Abrams
FS1 Teacher

Mrs K. Wright
FS1 Teacher

Mrs L. Orange
FS1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Cawood
FS1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs R. Hobson 
FS2 Teacher 

Miss H. Bamfield-Baxter
FS2 Teacher

Mrs B. Stringer
FS2 Teacher

 
 

 

Mrs E. Barber-Richards
FS2 Special Needs Assistant

Miss S. Gleeson
FS2 Teaching Assistant 

Miss R. Morton - FS2
Teaching Assistant

Miss J Farrelly
FS2 Teaching Assistant 

Department 2 - Years 1 & 2

Mrs R. Lambert 
Assistant Headteacher & Teacher

Miss E. Wilson
Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss H. Wilson
Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss M. Home
Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss A. Crawford
Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss E. Armitage
Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss A. Firth
Year 2 Class Teacher

 

Department 2 - Support Staff

Mrs L. Poulter
SEND Assistant

Mrs M. Hopper
Speech & Language Teaching Assistant

Miss K. O'Neill
Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Casey
Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Butterworth
Teaching Assistant

Mrs H. Midgley
Teaching Assistant

Miss K. Flis
Teaching Assistant

Miss B. Hill
Teaching Assistant

Department 3 - Years 3 & 4

Miss E. Jones 
Department 3 Leader & Teacher

Mr J. Phillipson
Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss H. Atherton
Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss O. Dowd
Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss S. Graham
Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr J. McFarlane
Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr B. Talbot
Year 4 Class Teacher

 

Department 3 - Support Staff

Miss K. Hall
SEMH Mentor

Mrs J. Hamilton
Year 4 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs K. Anderson
Year 4 Teaching Assistant 

Mr O. Hargreaves
Teaching Assistant

Department 4 - Years 5 & 6

Mrs G. Christopher
Department Leader/Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss E. Jones
Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss M. Barker
Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss C. Allen
Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr M. Bolton
Year 6 Class Teacher

 Miss A. Walton
Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss L. Lloyd
Year 6 Class Teacher 

 

Department 4 - Support Staff

Miss L. Maltas
Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Smith
Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Saggu
Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Tomlinson
Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs N. Bowden
Teaching Assistant

Ms M. Flis
Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Padgett
SEND Assistant

 

Higher Learning Teaching Assistants

Mrs A. Wheat
HLTA

Mrs C. Moyles
HLTA

Miss K. Haslam
HLTA

 

Mrs C. Godec
HLTA

 

 

Out of School Club Staff

Miss R. Tiffany
OOSC Manager

Mrs L. Taylor
OOSC Manager/Play Worker

Miss B. Hill
OOSC Manager/Play Worker

Lunchtime Team

Mrs D. Freemen
Catering Team Leader

Miss A. Hardwick
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L. Taylor
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M. Dean
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N. Hardcastle
Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss A. Parkin
Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Premises Staff

Mr N. Sayer
Site Superintendent

Mrs E. Parker
Site Superintendent

Mr K. Setzu
Superintendent

Mrs M. Dean
Cleaner

Mrs M. Whitaker
Cleaner

Mrs S. Slee
Cleaner

Mrs A. Medcalf
Cleaner

Miss T. Jordan
Cleaner

Mrs L. Green
Cleaner

Mrs A. Pratt
Cleaner

Miss K. Barry
Cleaner 

Mrs S. Gelderd
Cleaner

Mr K. Setzu
Mini Bus Driver


Mrs H. Hattersley
Mini Bus Driver


Mrs A. Sandham
Mini Bus Driver

Mr R. White
Mini Bus Driver