Search
locationcontactattendancecalendarclosefacebookhouse-pointslettersparent-mailparent-mailscrolling-bannersearchtranslatetwitterwelcomearrowemailphonelink

Interactive bar

Google Services

Search
Language
School Logo

Sharp Lane Primary School

Working together to capture and nurture the imaginations of young minds

Meet the Team

Sharp Lane Primary School Staff List 2019 - 2020

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs R. White - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs R. Harrison- Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mr T. Smith - Acting Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteachers

Assistant Headteachers 1 Mrs A.Watkins - Assistant Headteacher
Assistant Headteachers 2 Mrs J. Garden - (Maternity Leave 2019/2020)
Assistant Headteachers 3 Mrs A. White (Maternity Leave 2019/2020)

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 Mrs M. Bowes - SENDCo
Senior Management Team 2 Mrs Z. Smith - Pastoral Leader
Senior Management Team 3 Mrs T. Gibbs - Business Manager

Admin Staff

Admin Staff 1 Mrs L. Garside - Office Manager
Admin Staff 2 Mrs D. Tiffany - Admin Support
Admin Staff 3 Mrs J. Clarkson - Admin Support

Premises Staff

Premises Staff 1 Mrs E. Parker - Site Superintendent
Premises Staff 2 Mr N. Sayer - Site Superintendent

Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2

Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 1 Mrs R.Harrison - Deputy Head and Phase Leader
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 2 Mrs E. Abrams - FS1 Teacher
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 3 Mrs O. McNay - FS1 Teacher
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 4 Miss C. O'Neill - FS2 Teacher
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 5 Mrs R. Hobson - FS2 Teacher
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 6 Miss M. Home - FS2 Teacher
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 7 Mrs J. Davies - Early Learning Officer
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 8 Mrs D. Cawood - FS1 Teaching Assistant
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 9 Miss G. DIx - FS1 Teaching Assistant
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 10 Mrs L. Mitchell - FS1 Teaching Assistant
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 11 Miss R. Tiffany - FS2 Teaching Assistant
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 12 Miss K. Haslam - FS2 Teaching Assistant
Department 1 - Foundation Stages 1 & 2 13 Miss S. Gleeson - FS2 Teaching Assistant

Department 2 -Years 1 & 2

Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 1 Mr T. Smith - Acting Deputy Head and Phase Leader
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 2 Mrs R. Lunn - Year 1 Class Teacher
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 3 Mr D. Anderson - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 4 Mrs G. Hanvey - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 5 Ms H. Wilson - Year 1 Class Teacher
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 6 Mrs L. Gordon - Year 1 Class Teacher
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 7 Mrs C. Casey - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 8 Miss R. Playford - Year 1 Class Teacher
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 9 Miss L. Parker - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 10 Miss E. Darwell - Year 1 HLTA
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 11 Miss R. Burton - Year 2 Class Teacher
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 12 Mrs S. Preece - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 13 Miss E. Jones - Year 2 Class Teacher
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 14 Miss B. Hill - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 15 Mrs C. McElvogue - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 16 Miss C. Jones - Year 2 Class Teacher
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 17 Mrs J. Stephenson - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Department 2 -Years 1 & 2 18 Mrs N. Messam - Year 2 HLTA

Department 3 - Years 3 & 4

Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 1 Mr T. Smith - Acting Deputy Head and Phase Leader
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 2 Miss J. Marston - Year 3 Class Teacher
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 3 Miss K. Hall - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 4 Miss V. Roberts - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 5 Mrs E. Machin - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 6 Miss S. Graham - Year 3 Class Teacher
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 7 Mrs S. Tomlinson - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 8 Miss L. Lloyd - Year 3 Class Teacher
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 9 Miss J. Saggu - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 10 Mrs C. Moyles - Year 3 HLTA
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 11 Miss S. Wilson - Year 4 Class Teacher
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 12 Mrs N. Walsh - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 13 Mr M. Bolton - Year 4 Class Teacher
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 14 Miss A. Richardson - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 15 Mr P. Oakley - Year 4 Class Teacher
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 16 Miss J. Kearsley - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 17 Mrs J. Hamilton - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Department 3 - Years 3 & 4 18 Mrs J. Hill Year 4 HLTA

Department 4 - Years 5 & 6

Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 1 Mrs A. Watkins - Assistant Head and Phase Leader
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 2 Mrs G. Christopher - Year 6 Class Teacher
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 3 Miss C. Barrott - Year 6 Class Teacher
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 4 Miss K. McMaster - Year 5 Class Teacher
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 5 Mrs M. Bowes - Year 5 Class Teacher
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 6 Miss L. Maltas - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 7 Mrs M. Audsley - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 8 Mr M Crawford - Year 5 Class Teacher
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 9 Miss A. Burton - Year 5 HLTA
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 10 Mrs A. Wheat - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 11 Miss E. Stanham - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 12 Mrs S. Wardle - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Department 4 - Years 5 & 6 13 Miss E. Birch - Year 6 HLTA

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Team 1 Mrs Z. Smith - Pastoral Leader
Pastoral Team 2 Mrs D. Hopton - Attendance Officer
Pastoral Team 3 Miss G. Owens - Learning Mentor
Pastoral Team 4 Miss J. Thompson - Family Support Worker
Pastoral Team 5 Miss S. Richards - Learning Mentor

Out of School Club Staff

Out of School Club Staff 1 Mrs C. McElvogue
Out of School Club Staff 2 Mr D. Anderson
Out of School Club Staff 3 Mris E. Stanham
Out of School Club Staff 4 Mrs L. Taylor
Out of School Club Staff 5 Miss R. Tiffany
Out of School Club Staff 6 Mrs S. Wardle

Lunchtime Team

Lunchtime Team 1 Mrs T. Padgett - Catering Staff
Lunchtime Team 2 Miss A. Hardwick - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 3 Mrs D. Freemen - Catering Team Leader
Lunchtime Team 4 Miss D. Senior - Catering Team Leader
Lunchtime Team 5 Miss J. O'Byrne - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 6 Mrs J. Stephenson - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 7 Mrs L. Poulter - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 8 Mrs L. Taylor - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 9 Mrs F. Kershaw - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 10 Mrs M. Dean - Lunchtime Supervisor

ACES Sports Coaches 2019 - 2020

ACES Sports Coaches 2019 - 2020 1 Mr C. Sanderson - On-site coach for Sharp Lane
ACES Sports Coaches 2019 - 2020 2 Miss C. Pickering - ACES Sport Eductor
ACES Sports Coaches 2019 - 2020 3 Mr K. Dench - ACES Commercial Director
Top