Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Designated Officers responsible for Child Protection:

Miss Wilson, Mr Garden, Mrs Heighton, Mrs White, Mrs McLane

Designated Teacher responsible for Looked After Children:

Mr Garden

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team  1 Miss Mandi Wilson - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  2 Mr James Garden - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  3 Mrs Anna White - Phase Leader (Early Years)
Senior Leadership Team  4 Mr Tim Smith - Phase Leader (KS1)
Senior Leadership Team  5 Mrs Amy Watkins - Phase Leader (LKS2)
Senior Leadership Team  6 Mrs Ria McLane - Phase Leader (UKS2) (Maternity)

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 Mrs Alison Heighton (Business Manager)
Senior Management Team 2 Mrs Zoe Smith (Pastoral Manager)
Senior Management Team 3 Miss Michelle Askew (SENCo)
Senior Management Team 4 Mr Chris Rycroft (Group Premises Manager)

Admin Staff

Admin Staff 1 Mrs Tiffany (Senior Admin Assistant)
Admin Staff 2 Mrs Clarkson (Admin Assistant & Dinner Clerk)

Premises Staff

Premises Staff 1 Mr Chris Rycroft (Group Premises Manager)
Premises Staff 2 Mr Neil Sayer (Site Superintendent)

Class Teachers

Class Teachers 1 Mrs Anna White (Nursery)
Class Teachers 2 Mrs Emma Abrams (Nursery)
Class Teachers 3 Mrs Helen Laird (Nursery)
Class Teachers 4 Miss Grace Ford (Reception)
Class Teachers 5 Miss Olivia MacNay (Reception)
Class Teachers 6 Mrs Joanne Taylor (Reception)
Class Teachers 7 Mrs Hollie Hindle (Year 1)
Class Teachers 8 Miss Steph Graham (Year 1)
Class Teachers 9 Miss Maya Abdul (Year 1)
Class Teachers 10 Mr Tim Smith (Year 2)
Class Teachers 11 Mrs Linsay Gordon (Year 2)
Class Teachers 12 Miss Jennifer Lynsdale (Year 2)
Class Teachers 13 Miss Emily Jones (Year 2)
Class Teachers 14 Mrs Amy Watkins (Year 3)
Class Teachers 15 Miss Michelle Askew (Year 3)
Class Teachers 16 Miss Becky Playford (Year 3)
Class Teachers 17 Miss Emma Howarth (Year 3)
Class Teachers 18 Miss Becky Lunn (Year 4)
Class Teachers 19 Mrs Gemma Christopher (Year 4)
Class Teachers 20 Mr Mark Bolton (Year 5)
Class Teachers 21 Mr Paul Oakley (Year 5)
Class Teachers 22 Miss Katy McMaster (Year 6)
Class Teachers 23 Miss Sam Wilson (Year 6)
Class Teachers 24 Mrs Ria McLane (Year 6) (Maternity)
Class Teachers 25 Miss Holly Wilson (Specialist Art Teacher)

SUPPORT STAFF TEAM AT SHARP LANE

Early Years

Janet Davies

Dawn Cawood

Lucy Tallis

Claire McElvogue

Emma Machin

Rachel Tiffany

Key Stage One

Michelle Audsley

Kayleigh Weichula

Nicola Messam

David Kenny

Dwayne Anderson

Stacie Tomlinson

Hannah Miles

Lower Key Stage Two

Carla Moyles

Louise Maltas

Gemma Owens

Amy Richardson

Upper Key Stage Two

Joan Hill

Louizza Diccoco

Nicola Walsh

Sharon Wardle (Lead Teaching Assistant)

 

Learning Mentors (Pastoral Team)

Early Years: Kimberley Corson

Years 1-2: Jemma Thompson

Years 3: Zoe Smith

Years 4-6: Ruth Gordon

 

Child Development & Access Officer: Elaine Birch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Top